RSMSSB Recruitment 2018

Brief Information Of RSMSSB Recruitment

RSMSSB Anganwadi Supervisor Recruitment 2018 : Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board has recently published an employment notification regarding filling up of RSMSSB Supervisor Anganwadi Worker Jobs. This time total 309 Mahila Paryavekshak posts are offered in this RSMSSB Recruitment 2018. The online application for this Rajasthan Anganwadi Supervisor Jobs are going to start from 04.10.2018. Last date to fill the online application is 03.11.2018. Here we are providing you complete details regarding this RSMSSB Supervisor Anganwadi Worker Recruitment. Read the below given article for in depth details such as eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, official notification and online apply direct links.

Highlights Of RSMSSB Anganwadi Supervisor Vacancy

Department Name: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board, Jaipur (RSSB)
Also Known As : Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board (RSMSSB)
Vacancy Name: Anganwadi Supervisor Women
Number of Vacancies: 309 Post
Application Process : Online
Selection Process : Written Examination/Interview
RSMSSB Supervisor Anganwadi Worker Vacancy Exam Date: Jan 2019
Official Website: rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

RSSB Anganwadi Supervisor Bharti 2018

IMPORTANT LINKS

  • RSMSSB Online Form filling will start from 04.10.2018
  • Last date to fill the application form is 03.11.2018

APPLICATION FEES

  • General/OBC category aspirants need to pay Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST category candidates will be charged Rs. 250/- towards RSMSSB Recruitmetn 2018 form.

MODE OF PAYMENT

  • Candidates can pay the application fee through online mode, debit card, credit card, net banking, or through E challan.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

  1. Candidates should have completed her graduation degree form a recognized institute in relevant stream.
  2. Applicant should have min of 10 Years Experience as Anganwadi worker in ICDS.
  3. Having one of the following or higher qualification in Computer Education :
  • “O” or Higher Level certificate course conducted by DOEACC under control of the Department of Electronics, Government of India.
  • OR Certificate course on computer concept by NIELIT, New Delhi.
  • OR Computer operator & Programming Assistant (COPA)/Data Preparation and computer software (DPCS) certificate organized under National/ State council or Vocational Training Scheme.
  • OR Degree/ Diploma/Certificate in Computer Science / Computer application from a university established by law in India or from an institution recognized by the Government.
  • OR Senior Secondary Certificate from a recognized Board of Secondary Education in the Country, with the computer Science/ Computer Application as one of the subjects.
  • OR Diploma in computer Science & Engineering from a polytechnic insititution recognized by the Government.
  • OR Rajasthan State Certificate Course in Information Technology (RSCIT) conducted by Vardhman Mahaveer Open University, Kota under control of Rajasthan Knowledge Corporation Limited.

POST WISE DETAILS

TSP Area 18 Posts

  • Gen 09
  • SC 01
  • ST 08

Non TSP Area 291 Posts

  • Gen 145
  • OBC 64
  • SC 46
  • ST 35

AGE LIMIT

  • 18 Years- 40 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per the rule. Read the notification for category wise age relaxation details.

JOB LOCATION

  • Rajasthan

NUMBER OF POST

  • 309 post

 

Salary Pay For Rajasthan SSB Latest Vacancy

Candidates after final selection will get a handsome salary package from Rajasthan Staff Selection Board. The pay scale for Anganwadi Supervisor Worker Post is Rs. 5,200/- – Rs. 20,200/- . Refer the official notification for furthermore details.

Selection Process

Participants will be selected on the basis of written examination conducted by the authority in the month on Jan 2019.

How To Fill Rajasthan SSB Supervisor Anganwadi Worker Application Form ?

Candidates who are wiling to fill the application form should ensure their eligibility through the official notification given below. After ensuring the eligibility they can apply online wither through the direct link given below or by visiting official website. The online application will start from 04.10.2018 . Last date to submit your supervisor application form is 03.11.2018. Here we are providing you step by step details regarding filling up the online form. Read the below given instructions carefully before submitting your application form.

  1. Visit the official website of RSMSSB Recruitment 2018 i.e rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in
  2. Now click on Anganwadi Supervisor Notification.
  3. Read the notification carefully.
  4. After ensuring your eligibility click on apply online link there.
  5. Now fill the RSMSSB Anganwadi Supervisor Online Form with all valid details.
  6. Upload scanned copy of signature and photo in the form.
  7. Click on payment options and pay the application fee.
  8. Now click over submit your form option.
  9. Take a print out of your application form for future reference.

IMPORTAN LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share This